Schedule

2022 Broadcast

Below is the full broadcast schedule for our 2022 programme.
Clicking on individual calendar entries will display the full event description, alternatively you may view all information as a list here

Day1 Day2 – Day3 – Day4 – Day5 – Day6 – Day7 – Day8 – Day9 – Day10 – Day11 – Day12 – Day13 – Day14 

February 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Helena Celle's Midnight Channel – 9th April 2021
  • Dosimat – Cast A Circle
  • Konrad Behr & Markus Westphal – Sleeping Refrigerators Sound Improvisation
  • Shaun Robert – a 60 minute programme
  • Neo Gibson & Charles Stobbs – Image Broadcast
  • Northfield Lenox – Back Lane
  • J Franklin – dogsbody
  • Astrid Björklund – Notes from a Subterranean Landscape
  • Kristina Warren – Skatebirds
  • Samaan Fieck – FAMILY TAPE 4.12.78 SUB MASTER / I Am No Lung; No,
  • Antonia Beeskow – Sighing from the sound booth: Wunderkammer of sound
  • Helna Celle – Radiophonic Music (August)
  • Shorts 1
  • Virginia Hutchison – Stories of radical landownership in north Lewis – Chapter 1: Gabhsann/Galson
  • James Chrzan – Swimmer pt1 (August 22, morning)
  • Anna Martí-Subirana and Jimmy Peggie – A Vantage Point
  • Katy Bentham – Radio Discord White Noise Receiver
  • Kate Donovan – Transmission Ecologies
  • Buffer Zone
  • claire rousay – from home to lowcountry
  • Julien Sarti – A Durian in the Ear Ep1: Saigon the noise factory
  • Shorts 15
  • Jack Wansbrough and Alex Turner – The Many Forked Tongue
  • Buffer Zone
  • Alias Domaines – Being On This Boat Is Not Revenge
  • Isaac Phillips and Althea Young -JustScream.baby
  • Timothea Armour – East Lothian Gothic Episode 1
  • Henry McPherson – Colagens//Collages
  • Helen Anna Flanagan – Sunday
  • John Hall – SOFT DRIVE
  • Buffer Zone
  • Alëna Korolëva – Random City
  • Melissa McCarthy – The Slipping Forecast
  • Blanc Sceol – Spiritbox
  • Radio Concrete featuring Yiftah Kadan
  • Carlo Patrão – The Pursuit
  • KeDiMouRa – Generative Radio Cut-Ups
  • Andreas Monopolis – MoCM and Manthos Karras – BIZ15
  • Hunter Charlton – Separation Zone
  • Radioart106 – Ep1: Pour en finer avec le judgement de dieu. A radio creation by Antonin Artaud
8
  • NRRF Radio Collective – We Interrupt This Broadcast…
  • factor x – sixty minutes of factor x: Radio DAda
  • Conor Walsh – Generative Works
  • Hali Palombo – Radio Utah
  • Mark Vernon – Power Dynamics
  • Shorts 2
  • Virginia Hutchison – Stories of radical landownership in north Lewis – Chapter 2: Borgh/Borve
  • James Chrzan – Swimmer pt2 (August 22, evening)
  • Julia Drouhin, Ocean Viva Silver and DinahBird – Put.Use.When.Can
  • Annie May Demozay – 21 Ardbeg Street
  • Jessa Mockridge – SWIM
  • Buffer Zone
  • Hali Palombo – Call-Book
  • Julien Sarti – A Durian in the Ear Ep2: at the end of the world, next to the Chinese border
  • Shorts 16
  • Alessandro Bosetti – The River
  • Buffer Zone
  • claire rousay – from home to lowcountry
  • Matthieu Robin – Today is Tomorrow
  • Clarry M – Radio Play live from the Creative Lab
  • Keith de Mendonca – London Punch
  • Buffer Zone
  • Alias Domaines – Being On This Boat Is Not Revenge
  • Kristina Warren – Skatebirds
  • Live-to-Air -Danny Pagarani & Jens Masimov/Lucy Duncombe & Feronia Wennborg
  • Jordan Dykstra and Jessie Marino – Sunrunning in Reverse
  • Dante Tanzi – Gezi Park
  • Shorts 29
  • Radioart106 – Ep2: Prison Without Trial
9
  • BaRiya Studios – Med Dew Dims
  • Shorts 3
  • Virginia Hutchison – Stories of radical landownership in north Lewis – Chapter 3: Baile an Truiseil / Ballantrushall
  • James Chrzan – Swimmer pt3 (August 23, afternoon)
  • Gabi Schaffner – Lost Origins
  • Hannah Kemp-Welch – Voicing the Archive
  • Toni Dimitrov – Radio Utopia
  • Buffer Zone
  • Evamaria Müller – Schutzmaßnahmen
  • Julien Sarti – A Durian in the Ear Ep3: the aquatic world of the Mekong Delta
  • Shorts 17
  • Martin Eccles – Walking Contencion Island
  • Buffer Zone
  • Hali Palombo – Call-Book
  • Luigi Morleo – ART NO WAR 7
  • Iride Project – Lyricae
  • Cindy Islam – The veil between the worlds live from the Creative Lab
  • Buffer Zone
  • Alexandra Spence – Do Jellyfish Breathe?
  • John Meirion Rea – Atgyfodi (vb. revive; vb. resurrect)
  • The Slipping Forecast – Melissa McCarthy
  • Chin Li – The Wall at the End of the Street
  • Mark Vernon – Sheet Erosion – Audio Archaeology Series Volume 3: Brest
  • Xentos Fray Bentos – Gaugin's Hut
  • Shorts 30
  • Radioart106 – Ep3: Al Kahlil- No Settlement
10
  • LUDD PÚCA – Fantôme dansant
  • Stephen Germana – Space Dolphin Meets Peyote Lizard
  • Konrad Behr and Markus Westphal – Sleeping Refrigerators
  • Francis Heery – Moon Phases
  • Shorts 4
  • Virginia Hutchison – Stories of radical landownership in north Lewis – Chapter 4: Eoropaidh / Eoropie
  • James Chrzan – Swimmer pt4 (August 24, midday)
  • Siôn Parkinson – Song Work
  • Hannah Kemp-Welch – The Right to Record
  • Fragile X – Dwaal
  • Hilary Mullaney – Enough
  • Buffer Zone
  • Alexandra Spence – Do Jellyfish Breathe
  • Julien Sarti – A Durian in the Ear Ep4: High lands
  • Shorts 18
  • MME dUO – If you see me on the road
  • Buffer Zone
  • Lindsey french & Alex Young – You Hope to be Imbued with Measures of Purity, Manners, Industry, Folly, Strength
  • Lupini – comfort tone
  • Jasmina Al-Qasi – A stork story
  • Felix Kubin – Phantom Frequencies
  • Buffer Zone
  • Kiera Mulhern
  • Sam Easton – Breathe
  • Live-to-Air – David Toop, Iride Project Susannah Stark
  • Nothing to See Here 52: Your Body Is The Wind
  • Shorts 31
  • Radioart106 – Ep4: Venus Ex Machina: Self Love Songs
11
  • Doog Cameron – The summer of fun drones on 2020 to 2021
  • Dave Madden – I've Discovered a New Color, And I'm Working on a Magnet That Attracts Wood
  • Mutant Beatniks – Attic tails of Process
  • Scant Intone – Morose Code
  • Glue Banta – Able Gaunt 1 & 2
  • Anna Marti Subirana & Jimmy Peggie – A Vantage point
  • Helena Celle – Interiority of Machine – IOM 1
  • NRRF Radio Collective – We Interrupt This Broadcast…
  • Jemnastique – ¾ to 1: Awakening
  • Manja Ristić – Soul Agenda, A Stone Around the Neck
  • Shorts 5
  • Virginia Hutchison – Stories of radical landownership in north Lewis – Chapter 5: Cros/Cros
  • Sop – The Den Pt1
  • Laura Mitchison & Steve Urquhart – The Quick and The Dead: An oral history of Brompton Cemetery Part 1 : The Quick
  • John Hughes and Sissy Christopoulou – The 21st Century British Slavery Convention
  • Sascha Brosamer and Rym Nouioua – The Bat Effect
  • Buffer Zone
  • Kiera Mulhern
  • Stephan Barrett & Sylvia Hallet – River Pathway Static
  • Shorts 19
  • Steve Ashby – Only Transition
  • Buffer Zone
  • MMEdUO – I all go rythmus
  • Siobhain Ma & Rhiannon Walsh – The Cosmic Ascent to Mars Rx
  • Timothea Armour – East Lothian Gothic Episode 2
  • Nichola Scrutton & Zoe Strachan – Salt Cellar live from the Creative Lab
  • Catalina Barroso Luque and Daniella Valz Gen – Deslices
  • Buffer Zone
  • Siobhain Ma & Rhiannon Walsh – Journey Through The Auricle
  • Tom Miller – Glasgow Mix
  • The Slipping Forecast – Melissa McCarthy
  • Angus Farquhar & Andrew Knight Hill – Over Lunan
  • Daniel Garcia & David Malatesta – Night Ballad for the Rio Grande
  • J Franklin – dogsbody
  • Nothing to See Here 45: If I Hit My Head
  • Shorts 32
  • Radioart106 – Ep5 Eleftherios Krysalis – Politics of Listening
12
  • Luke Pendrell – THE CONCRETE ACID ECHO TAPES
  • Tom Scott – Earthloops
  • Absolute Value of Noise and Anna Friz – Solar Radio
  • Helena Celle's Thinning of The Veil
  • Daniel García and David Malatesta – Night Ballad for the Rio Grande
  • C. Lavender Circadian – Rhythm Radio (Morning)
  • Shorts 6
  • Virginia Hutchison – Stories of radical landownership in north Lewis – Chapter 6: DailbhoThuath / North Dell
  • Sop – The Den Pt2
  • Laura Mitchison & Steve Urquhart – The Quick and The Dead: An oral history of Brompton Cemetery Part 2: The Dead
  • Jim Cheff – Mary Farfisa's Outer Space Radio Theater: The Asterodeo
  • Tom White & Renato Grieco – Accidental Stereo at the Peninsula
  • Sol Rezza & Franco Falistoco – Yeast DNA – El ADN de la Levadura –
  • Buffer Zone
  • MMEdUO – I all go rhythmus
  • Shorts 20
  • Manja Ristić – The Desire of My Heart
  • Buffer Zone
  • Siobhain Ma & Rhiannon Walsh – Journey Through The Auricle
  • Trevor Pitt – The Great Barnfield Rambles
  • Human Heads – In the afternoon
  • Julia Carolin Kothe | Yulia – ‘a blunt object or piece of clay dropped onto a hard surface with medium impact’
  • Mary Hurrell – Blush Response/PERISCOPE
  • Buffer Zone
  • C9 Marco Paltrinieri – Untitled (an anecdote)
  • Frederico Pessoa – O poder do povo vai construir um mundo novo
  • Manfredi Clemente – Rito n°1
  • Live-to-Air – Alice Kemp, Teresa Cos & Tom White
  • Dosimat – Cast A Circle
  • C. Lavender – Circadian Rhythm Radio (Night)
  • Radioart106 – Ep6: Colonial War and Mental Disorders
13
  • Dai Coelacanth – Radio Graveyard
  • Attorneys General – If I'm Fool Enough to See This
  • Helena Celle's Time Binding Ensemble – Be Still and Know
  • Martin P Eccles – Seven days in june
  • Shorts 7
  • Adam Kinsey – Stamping Circles
  • Tails for Tethered Heads – Jerry Wigens & Ivor Kallin
  • Kate Donovan & Jan Verberkmoes – Tuning to the Bird Body
  • Buffer Zone
  • Marco Paltrinieri – Untitled (an anecdote)
  • Fari Bradley – In Another's Shoes
  • Shorts 21
  • Leona Jones and Jon Ruddock – thrummm
  • Buffer Zone
  • Manja Ristić – Nothing Has To Happen, Fortress Europe
  • Tobia Bandini – Le sensazioni persistenti che incarnano l’evento
  • Connor Molloy & Katie Fiore
  • Public Domain – test broadcast, programme 2
  • Buffer Zone
  • Glass Salt – Cove
  • Antonia Beeskow – Sighing from the sound booth: Wunderkammer of sound
  • Aaron Haddad – Or Be Lost Forever
  • Nichola Scrutton – Memory | Dream | Encounter
  • Lieutenant Caramel + Shaun Robert – Chaîne volcanologue
  • Shorts 33
  • Radioart106 – Ep7: Hunger for Justice
14
  • Media Petros – That And How It All Happened
  • Conor Walsh – Generative Works
  • Ivana Ray Singh, Anakhemia, Eden Gray & Leonie Roessler – Soundtober: Orange
  • Shorts 8
  • Kick Down the Barriers – Ep1: Hansha Sultan
  • Maria Fusco – Mollspeak
  • James Prevett and Annie May Demozay – Conversation Pieces 1
  • Action Pyramid – Singing Below the Surface
  • Camille Hummel – Simone fades away (Simone s'efface)
  • Buffer Zone
  • Manja Ristić – Nothing Has To Happen, Fortress Europe
  • Clemens Von Reusner – KRENE
  • Shorts 22
  • MP Hopkins – Telephonic Moisture Pt. 1
  • Buffer Zone
  • Glass Salt – Cove
  • Kunstradio Ep1 “Horror Vacui” by Rupert Huber
  • Nad Spiro – Pederes: The Haunted Rock
  • Mobile Radio residency – Glasgow Calling Scale live with Eothen Stearn & Lady Neptune
  • Buffer Zone
  • Asha Sheshadri – The Last Picture Show
  • Acoustic Mirror – Klinein 02 – Rodapozos
  • Simon Cacheux – Palimpsest
  • Benoit Bories – Bouilleur de crû (Travelling Distiller)
  • Martin Vincent – Wake Up! It's 1995!
  • Chris Dooks – Glossographs: Geofón Owls
  • Littoral Transmissions with Laura Sampson & Sam Enthoven: BLADDERWRACK
  • Shorts 35
  • Tony Morris – Ep1: Ilaria Boffa
15
  • Konrad Behr & Konrad Westphal – Sleeping Refrigerators
  • Shorts 9
  • Kick Down the Barriers – Ep2: Ashok Chudasama
  • Melodie Blaison – Sleeping Machines (Dormeureuses de la ville)
  • James Prevett and Annie May Demozay – Conversation Pieces 2
  • Xiyao Chen – synchronise your dream
  • Yol – Everyone has gone the office cant hurt anybody now
  • Buffer Zone
  • Asha Sheshadri – The Last Picture Show
  • Iain Findlay-Walsh – re-embedding / nothing was the field
  • Shorts 23
  • MP Hopkins – Telephonic Moisture Pt. 2
  • Buffer Zone
  • Christian Mirande – Son Be Strong
  • Garance Navarro-Ugé – Neutral Ground
  • Kunstradio Ep2 – “Performing Utopia” by alien productions
  • Adrien Pinet – Cosmos
  • Mobile Radio residency – Glasgow Calling Scale live with Elina Bry
  • Buffer Zone
  • Khadea Kuchenmeister – Deep Lake Murmurs
  • Valeria Miracapillo – An Ascension or The Fortune of Fortunes
  • Live-to-Air – Oren Ambarchi & crys cole/ Amaya